top 5 korean celebs

5. epik high

Epik High Members

  • Tablo (Sun-Woong Lee) (English name: Daniel Armand Lee)
  • Mithra Jin (Jin Choi)
  • DJ Tukutz (Jung-Shik Kim)

this boy band has a great voice and they arevery good in rapping. i like their songs. some of my favorite on their songs are ‘fan’, ‘one minute, one second’, ‘one’, etc.

epikhigh

threesome huh???

303fkm

4. IU a.k.a. Lee Ji Eun (이지은), IU (아이유)

Nothing much i know about her; she’s not that famous…haha…i just saw her performance on “music bank’ on KBS World yesterday night. she had a very childish voice and it makes me laugh…haha(like this)…however, her voice is still charming though.

22

childish face too! right???

2

3. boa

i don’t know she’s included in my top 5, i only like her songs…i’m not saying that she’s not beautiful, i just don’t feel her beauty — she’s not my type. she has a high definition voice though. if she joins american idol, i think, she’ll win…hahaha

1212602963em

i’ll change my statement…she’s verybeautiful..hahaha

415-boa13

2. hara

actually, i don’t like the girl group where she belongs, but for the sake of my BELOVED COUSIN (eksi), she’ll be my top 2…haha

5no comment

1.  ahn so hee

Stage name: So Hee 소희
Full name: Ahn So Hee 안소희
Birthdate: June 27th, 1992

she is amember of the korean girl group wonder girls. i like her because she’s the cutest among the other members of that group.

1

11

Advertisements

2 Comments »

  1. camille Said:

    I can see that you are into top 5’s. Haha!

  2. Ancute nga ni Ahn So Hee of the Wonder Girls… wow!


{ RSS feed for comments on this post} · { TrackBack URI }

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: